« For My Boys | Main | My Halloween Costume »

Comments

Lori

Oh,you're getting a job? I want a job. Seriously, I have been thinkung more and more about it. Just part time. Let me know how it goes, and how you manage juggling the whole thing. Sounds as though life is very busy, but good. It's better than being bored. I want to see pics of the wedding. Can't wait. Have fun, and I will talk to you soon,

ali

hey...i want to wear a lab coat...
congrats on the job!

Hazel

I hope your pee comes out painless and clear! And the queen's foot is ok.
That picture is precious!
Have a great time at the wedding. Post pictures ASAP!

jo

Wow, you and your husband have incredibly awesome genes. All your kids are amazingly cute!

Congrats on the job! I hope you like it!

Becky

Ah crappy crap... I sooo need to do this.... (trip to the urologist). Both of the my trips to the ER were accompanied by little slips of papers with phone numbers to follow up, but I never have.

JuJuBee

Me either Becky, but the episodes have gotten progressively worse and more frequent, so...we all have to give in at some point I suppose...even the supermoms who don't need help, ever.

Mom

Supermom,
You needn't joke about this title (Supermom)... you are one if I ever saw one. You're amazing for even considering squeezing a job in there. I have a tremendous amount of respect, admiration and sympathy for you.
I LOVE this picture of Drew and can't wait to hug and kiss him all over. Please don't consider our visit a favor to you, I simply cannot wait to get there and be with you all.
Good luck with all the medical shit and piss.
I would love to help you pick out paint...
I meant what I said about Sunday and I encourage you to take advantage of it ;-)
Love You Sweetie!

JuJuBee

Re:"medical shit and piss"

...as far as I know, I don't need to shit into the container. Thank god for small favors.

BoBuie

I'm good at saying things that pertain in no way to posts, so here it goes.


Tell Mr. Juju that i want to go round for round with him in and Anchorman quote-off. either that or just annoy everyone with constant Ron Burgundy vernacular.

JuJuBee

Buie, I will pass that along, also...why don't you ever link to your blog in the URL field?

Hazel

Wow. BoBuie said, "vernacular."

Hazel

BTW...what color is your new carpet?

BoBuie

I dont link to my blog because i get about 75 comments on each post since i have so many readers.
LOL

JuJuBee

Hazel: You can be damn sure it's not an ecru color like it is now. We are going with a darker almost brown beige, very warm and much less forgiving with the three kids issue. If we like the wood underneath, then when the kids get bigger, we'll pull the carpet up.

Mom

Aren't famblies great??? :-)

Ju, I meant "medical shit" in general, (i.e. all the crap that ensues after that initial phone call to schedule an appointment.) I added the "piss" to that to sort of, um... I dunno, personalize it for you. ;-)

Who taught BoBuie "vernacular"?! Hell, Hazel that there college stuff must be payin' off. 'Bout time. ;-)

BoBuie

I learned vernacular in early highschool. Sheesh, shows how much my FAMILY THINKS OF ME.

Even if JujuBee may think it, at least she doesnt tell me :-p

BoBuie

I learned vernacular in early highschool. Sheesh, shows how much my FAMILY THINKS OF ME.

Even if JujuBee may think it, at least she doesnt tell me :-p

Mom

BB, you have no idea how much we think of you, do you? I want to be just like you when I grow up. Only not quite as handsome. That must be a curse.

cqkgjytmwg

cqkgjytmwg cqkgjytmwg cqkgjytmwgcqkgjytmwg
cqkgjytmwgcqkgjytmwgcqkgjytmwg cqkgjytmwg

The comments to this entry are closed.

Flickr Me


  • www.flickr.com

May 2009

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Blog powered by Typepad