« Feeling the Love | Main | Month Twelve »

Comments

Simon

Big sister? I dunno... she looks pretty little to me!
:)

Abby

She is sooooo cute!

Pamalamadingdong

heee love the stripes.

Tuesday

So very cute!

Amanda

What a cutie! Just like her Mom :)

Kate the Peon

I'm way behind here...First, congrats. Has the freaking out subsided? How did hubby take the news?

Second, I've had cervical dysplasia. No big deal. I think they scraped the cells, which wasn't pleasant but definitely bearable. No worries!

Chris

Dig the stripes! ;-)

joanne

Awww... She's just the type you hope would follow you home and your mom would let you keep her.

In other thoughts, what's she going to become when new babyjuju joins the fam? Old babyjuju? :) Middlejuju? If new juju is also a boy maybe girljuju? :)

Pamalamadingdong

LOL I love you new masthead.

Amy

How cute!

Robin

What a cutie-patootie!

Why did I already think you were pregnant? Maybe I'm psychic. Congratulations!

ali

could seriously eat that child up, she's so delish!

Katie

What a beautiful baby! And congrats! I've done the "pregnant with a baby under 1 year old" thing twice. It's a bit crazy but worth it in the end. Hang in there, I'm rooting for you!

Shann

It's been almost two weeks! Are you hiding?

AL

OMG - I am soooooo out of the loop - "Big Sister" and pregnancy are words that are popping out during my scan - CONGRATS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Flickr Me


  • www.flickr.com

May 2009

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Blog powered by Typepad